Sonic Acts Academy
Amsterdam
21–23 Feb
2020
sort by:
Audiovisual
Performance
HOLLYHERNDON PROTO PRESS PHOTO 002 WEB
Holly Herndon
PROTO
Soundwalk
Only Expansion Graded
Duncan Speakman
Only Expansion
Workshop
Draaimolenfest2019
Karl Klomp, Heleen Blanken
Creative Spatial Design
Lecture
Nadim Samman by Trevor Good
Nadim Samman
As We Used to Float / Iroojrilik
Audiovisual
Performance
Photo by Tim Van Veen
Lone Taxidermist
BodyVice
Lecture
Dehlia Hannah by Julian Charrière
Dehlia Hannah
Cloud Walking: Meditations on A Year Without a Winter
Lecture
Gan Elaine photo
Elaine Gan
Enchanted Realists: Situated, Partial, Viral
Club
DJ Serene by Polina Skachkova
DJ Serene
Club
Hatechild by Hallinan Andrew
Hatechild.
Club
SITOI. Photo by Javier Cerrada.
SITOI
Audiovisual
Club
Halppresspic
djb
dood & verderf live
Club
LOKA by Guarionex Rodriguez Jr
LOKA
Club
SHYBOI by George Nebieridze
SHYBOI
Club
Go Me Ity
Go Me + Ity
Club
Rosapistola 2
Rosa Pistola
Club
No Bra by slava mogutin
No Bra
Lecture
Underground Division
Underground Division: Helen Pritchard + Jara Rocha
Rock Damages
Club
Image001
KJDENNNM
Club
Zohar Highres 190529 103910
Zohar
Performance
Installation
Arnau Sala Saez
Ex Continent
Sistemes Dintre de Sistemes Dintre de Sistemes
Performance
MALIBU 3 LANDSCAPE by nine hart
Malibu
Performance
Felicity Mangan by Miriam Otte
Felicity Mangan
Performance
8 F01994 D 1 F40 4 DAE 8 E6 D 04 BF54 ED4 E02
Cõvco
Conscient of the Soul
Performance
Ale Hop ph Janice Smith Palliser 2
Ale Hop
Installation
001 ULTRAMARINE ASTROLAB 001
Vincent Meessen
Ultramarine
Performance
On A Psychedelic Becoming SA2020
Hugo Esquinca
On A Psychedelic Becoming
Workshop
TBR 0245 smaller
Anna Bunting-Branch, Aliyah Hussain
Potential Wor(l)ds
Workshop
Photo courtesy of Nabil Ahmed
Nabil Ahmed, Anja Kanngieser
Sound Methods for Environmental Justice
Audiovisual
Club
2019 04 05 20 56 01 Unity 2018 1 4f1 Personal 64bit LIVE SCE Altar 1 1 unity MKGI Proto 01 P
Meuko! Meuko!
Ghost Island
Club
Tadleeh sonic acts 2020
Tadleeh
Audiovisual
Club
DEBBY FRIDAY by Xin Yue Liu
DEBBY FRIDAY
Club
By Luis Ojima3
RUI HO
Audiovisual
Club
Exx
S280F / 011668 / vvxxii
Audiovisual
Club
BF14 CC5 B 0 BD7 4 D0 C B503 0 C17 BB076 ABB
bod [包家巷] + Schwestern Sisters (SwS)
WIWMAVGAIWLDSAATCWA
Club
Via App by Richard R Ross
Via App
Club
Bookworms by Magda Krzyzanowsky
Bookworms
Club
DBJ by Ting Ding
Speaker Music (DeForrest Brown, Jr.)
Club
Elvin Brandhi square site
Elvin Brandhi
Soundwalk
Synthetic soundwalk
Lag OS
Drasland Stretch
Audiovisual
Performance
AY Apress Golden Hour
AYA
Performance
Jg by lucia kovalova copy
Jonáš Gruska
Žaburina
Performance
KM foto John Snyder
Kali Malone
Performance
Marja Ahti by Laurent Orseau
Marja Ahti
The Altitudes
Audiovisual
Performance
Wistman woods 2
Roly Porter + MFO
Kistvaen
Installation
B Wportret Julia Schmitz 6
Philip Vermeulen
More Moiré²
Performance
Anthea Caddy by Lucas VDV 1
Anthea Caddy
Long Throw: An Exploration of an Expanded Energetic System for Cello and Loud Speaker
Performance
Sadaf by Lyndsy Welgos
Sadaf
History of Heat
Performance
Maika by Dries Segers
Maika Garnica
From Bow to Ear
Lecture
Lukas by The Rodina
Lukáš Likavčan
Introduction to Comparative Planetology
Lecture
DE Geostories
DESIGN EARTH: Rania Ghosn
Geostories
Performance
MÆKUR by Thor Brødreskift
MÆKUR: Anton Kats + Eva Rowson + Maia Urstad
Conditions 2020 — A Live MÆKUR Radio Broadcast
Lecture
Anja Kanngieser by Norman Posselt
Anja Kanngieser
Listening to Ecocide
Lecture
Marjolijn Dijkman
Marjolijn Dijkman
On Reclaiming Vision
Lecture
Terike Haapoja
Terike Haapoja
Vulnerability, Community, Animality – The Art of Being Here with Others
Lecture
Nabil ahmed by Laura Alcalde
Nabil Ahmed
Ecocide Forensics
Lecture
TJ Demos new picture
T. J. Demos
Beyond the End of the World
Lecture
MM003
Daniel Mann + Eitan Efrat
Healing and Killing in the Underground
Workshop
Atlantis Mirror
Ben Russell
ATTENTION!
Workshop
SAF19 Critical Writing 1069089 Pieter Kers
Katía Truijen, Arie Altena
Critical Writing